Staff/Board of Trustees

Evansville Museum of Arts, History & Science

411 S.E. Riverside Drive, Evansville, Indiana 47713
Phone: (812) 425-2406
Fax: (812) 421-7509

 

For general inquiries please call (812) 425-2406 or email info@emuseum.org.

 

Staff

 

Bryan W. Knicely
The John W. Streetman Executive Director

Extension 230

Pat Barner

Director of Development &
Communications

Extension 234

Mary Bower

Chief Curator &
The Virginia G. Schroeder
Curator of Collections

Extension 237

Liz Fuhrman Bragg
Registrar

Extension 225

Patricia Covey
Controller

Extension 232

Kaman Hillenburg
Office Assistant & Preparator

Extension 236

Chris Jackson
Director, Begley Art Source

(812) 402-2180

Randy Kirk
Superintendent of
Building & Grounds

Extension 223

Tom Lonnberg
Curator of History

Extension 235

Mitch Luman
The Dorothy & George Eykamp
Director of Science Experiences

Extension 227

Karen Malone
The Ruby C. Strickland
Curator of Education

Extension 226

Justin Pyles
  Marketing Assistant

Extension 233

Cindy Shull
Assistant Controller

Extension 239

Paul Skelton
Assistant Superintendent of
Building and Grounds

Extension 224

Joycelyn Todisco
Project Coordinator,
Begley Art Source

(812) 402-2180

 

 

 

John Streetman
Director Emeritus

 

 


 

2015-2016 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Officers

William Bartelt, President
A.C. Braun, President-Elect
Peggy DeWig, Treasurer
Alice Nugent, Secretary

 

Trustees

Erik Arneberg
Jeanne Amsler
Tim Black
John Engelbrecht
Philip Eykamp
Dr. Brandon Field
Cindy Fine
John Friend
Jake Fulcher
Susan Hardwick
Betsy Hopkins
Kelly Jackson
Sharon Kazee
Bill Kennedy
Cheryl Marshall
Michelle Mercer
Carrie Mogavero
Bish Mumford
Ashley Murray
John Nugent
George Rehnquist
Jennifer Roll
Matt Rowe
Tay Ruthenburg
Martha Ryan
P. Cullen Stanley
Pat Vaughan Theby
Deborah Vannatter
Cindy Warren
Jonathan Weinzapfel
Andrew Wilson
Jamie Wicks
Tom Witten
Nazan Wolfe
Sherry Wright
Rick Zeiher

Honorary Lifetime Trustees

 

Bill Beard
Gayle Begley
Rita Eykamp
Virginia Schroeder

Advisory Council

Carol Abrams
Dr. Darrel Bigham
Jeff Bosse
Tom Bryan
Lisa Collins
H. Lee Cooper
Calvin Dentino
James Dodd
Rita Eykamp
Jon Goldman
M. Susan Hardwick
David Keller
Donald Korb
John Schultz
Patrick Shoulders
Sharon Reed Walker, Chair
Ted C. Ziemer, Jr.
Robert Zimmermann